Kansas, USA
CDT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Garden City, KS, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Brak, Libya

Garden City to Brak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Garden City which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Brak

9:00 am09:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Garden City, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Brak, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Garden City, KS, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Brak, Libya

Garden City, KS, USA Brak, Libya
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Garden City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Garden City Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Fulton, GCK, Garden City, Garden Siti, gardn syty kanzas, ghardn syty, Гарден Сити, غاردن سيتي, گاردن سیتی، کانزاس, گارڈن سٹی، کنساس
Population
27,005
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 100° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Brak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Brak Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
BCQ, Birak, Birāk, Brach, Brak, bi la ke, bilakeu, brak, براك, 比拉克, 비라크
Population
39,444
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 32' N Latitude / 14° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218