Kansas, USA
CDT
ADT
Apia Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind Apia Daylight Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Leawood, KS, USA is 1:00 pm13:00 in ADT

Leawood to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Leawood which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in ADT

6:00 pm18:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Apia Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Leawood, KS, USA / 1:00 pm13:00 ADT

Leawood, KS, USA ADT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Apia Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
ADT Abbreviation: Several time zones share ADT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Daylight Time - UTC -3
  • Apia Daylight Time - UTC +14
  • Arabian Daylight Time - UTC +4
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time