Kansas, USA
CDT
South Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Leawood, KS, USA is 9:30 am09:30 in Rumbek, South Sudan

Leawood to Rumbek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Leawood which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rumbek

2:30 am02:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumbek, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Leawood, KS, USA / 9:30 am09:30 Rumbek, South Sudan

Leawood, KS, USA Rumbek, South Sudan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rumbek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumbek Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
RBX, Rumbek, Rumbekas, Rumbeke, Rumbik, lumbekeu, lun bei ke, rmbk, rmbyk, runbeku, rwmbq, Румбек, Румбеке, רומבק, رمبيك, رمبک, რუმბეკი, ルンベク, 倫貝克, 룸베크
Population
32,083
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 48' N Latitude / 29° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211