Kuwait
+03
Indonesia
WITA

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Janub as Surrah, Kuwait is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kendari, Indonesia

Janub as Surrah to Kendari call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Janub as Surrah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kendari

7:00 am07:00 (Janub as Surrah, Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kendari, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Janub as Surrah, Kuwait / 12:00 pm12:00 Kendari, Indonesia

Janub as Surrah, Kuwait Kendari, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Janub as Surrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Janub as Surrah Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Janub as Surrah, Janūb as Surrah, South Surra, janub aalsurat, جَنُوب اَلسُّرَّة
Population
18,496
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 47° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965

Kendari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kendari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
KDI, Kendari, Kendaris, Kota Kendari, Kutha Kendhari, ken da li, ken da ri, kendari, keundali, kndary, kndry andwnzy, Кендари, کنداری, کندری، اندونزی, เก็นดารี, ケンダリ, 肯達里, 큰다리
Population
195,006
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 58' S Latitude / 122° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62