Kyrgyzstan
+06
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Norfolk Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan is 4:00 am04:00 in NFT

Kemin to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Kemin which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in NFT

10:30 pm22:30 (Kemin, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kemin, Kyrgyzstan / 4:00 am04:00 NFT

Kemin, Kyrgyzstan NFT
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Norfolk Time

Offset: NFT is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

NFT Time Zone Geo Map
NFT timezone map

NFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1130 - basic
  • +11:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1130 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.