Kyrgyzstan
+06
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Kemin, Kyrgyzstan is 4:30 am04:30 in Heunghae, South Korea

Kemin to Heunghae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kemin which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Heunghae

1:30 am01:30 (Kemin, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Heunghae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kemin, Kyrgyzstan / 4:30 am04:30 Heunghae, South Korea

Kemin, Kyrgyzstan Heunghae, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kemin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kemin Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Bostrorechenskoye, Bystrorechenskoye, Bystrovka, Kemin, Быстровка, Кемин
Population
10,295
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 75° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996

Heunghae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Heunghae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Funhai, Heung-hai, Heunghae, Hunghae, Hŭnghae, Kokai, Kōkai, Uich'ang, heunghae, Ŭich’ang, 흥해
Population
36,080
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 129° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82