FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of Falkland Island Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan is 12:00 pm12:00 in FKT

Sokuluk to FKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sokuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in FKT

10:00 pm22:00 (Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan / 12:00 pm12:00 FKT

Sokuluk, Kyrgyzstan FKT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sokuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sokuluk Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Kaganovich, Novo-Troitskoye, Sokuluk, Сокулук
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 51' N Latitude / 74° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996