Louisiana, USA
CDT
PKST
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
8:30 pm20:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in PKST

New Iberia to PKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in New Iberia which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in PKST

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time (PKST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 PKST

New Iberia, LA, USA PKST
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time

Offset: PKST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for PKST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time