Louisiana, USA
CDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
10:30 am10:30 in New Iberia, LA, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Mae Sai, Thailand

New Iberia to Mae Sai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in New Iberia which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Mae Sai

10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Iberia, LA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Mae Sai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 New Iberia, LA, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Mae Sai, Thailand

New Iberia, LA, USA Mae Sai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

New Iberia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Iberia Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
ARA, Iberia, La Nouvelle-Iberie, La Nouvelle-Ibérie, New Iberia, New Town, Nju Ajbirija, Nouvelle Iberie, Nueva Iberia, Nuevo Iberia, nwwa aybyrya lwyyzyana, nyw aybyrya, nyw aybyrya lwzyana, xin yi bi li ya, Њу Ајбирија, ניו איבריה, نووا آیبیریا، لوئیزیانا, نيو أيبيريا, نیو آئبیریا، لوزیانا, 新伊比利亚
Population
30,754
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 00' N Latitude / 91° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mae Sai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mae Sai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Mae Sai, King Amphoe Mae Sai, Mae Sai, แม่สาย
Population
27,520
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 99° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66