Laos
+07
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of Azerbaijan Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Muang Kasi, Laos is 7:30 pm19:30 in AZT

Muang Kasi to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Muang Kasi which corresponds to 8am-3pm in AZT

10:30 pm22:30 (Muang Kasi, Laos). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Muang Kasi, Laos / 7:30 pm19:30 AZT

Muang Kasi, Laos AZT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Muang Kasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Muang Kasi Facts

Country
Laos
Alternative Names
Kasi, Muang Kasi, Muong Kassy
Currency
Kip (LAK)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 13' N Latitude / 102° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+856

Azerbaijan Time

Offset: AZT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AZT Time Zone Geo Map
AZT timezone map

AZT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AZT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time