Liberia
GMT
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Zwedru, Liberia is 2:00 am02:00 in Oakville, Canada

Zwedru to Oakville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zwedru which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Oakville

6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Zwedru, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oakville, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zwedru, Liberia / 2:00 am02:00 Oakville, Canada

Zwedru, Liberia Oakville, Canada
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zwedru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zwedru Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Tchien, Zvedru, Zwadhru, Zwedru, Зведру
Population
25,678
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 8° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231

Oakville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakville Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Okvil, Okvill, XOK, ao ke wei er, awkfyl, okeubil, okubiru, Оквил, Оквилл, Оквілл, أوكفيل, اوک‌ویل, オークビル, 奥克维尔, 오크빌
Population
165,697
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 27' N Latitude / 79° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1