EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
11:00 pm23:00 in Sirte, Libya is 12:30 am00:30 in Alvand, Iran

Sirte to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Sirte which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sirte, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Sirte, Libya / 12:30 am00:30 Alvand, Iran

Sirte, Libya Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Sirte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sirte Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Gasr Zaafran, Gasr Zaafrán, Macomades-Euphranta, Qasr Sirt, Qasr Za`faran, Qaşr Sirt, Qaşr Za‘farān, SRX, Sert, Sirt, Sirta, Sirte, Sirto, Surt, Surtaen, Surtas, Surtiaen, Surtiän, Surtän, Syrta, Syrte, Syrti, Szurt, Vilojati Surt, sileute, sirta, srt, su er te, su te, surti, suruto, syrt, Σύρτη, Вилояти Сурт, Сирт, Сурт, Сірт, סירת, سرت, شعبية سرت, सिर्त, სურთი, スルト, 苏尔特, 蘇爾特, 蘇特, 시르테
Population
128,123
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 12' N Latitude / 16° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98