M
Mike Time Zone
GMT +12
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Mike Time Zone is 10 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in M is 1:30 pm13:30 in Harrismith, South Africa

M to Harrismith call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in M which corresponds to 8am-10am in Harrismith

11:30 pm23:30 Mike Time Zone (M). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 M / 1:30 pm13:30 Harrismith, South Africa

M Harrismith, South Africa
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27