Madagascar
EAT
Ecuador
-05

Time Difference

EAT () is 8 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 2:00 am02:00 in Eloy Alfaro, Ecuador

Ambato Boeny to Eloy Alfaro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-10am in Eloy Alfaro

10:00 am10:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Eloy Alfaro, Ecuador). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 2:00 am02:00 Eloy Alfaro, Ecuador

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Eloy Alfaro, Ecuador
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Eloy Alfaro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
ECT - Ecuador Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Ecuador Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eloy Alfaro Facts

Country
Ecuador
Alternative Names
Alfaro, Duran, DurĂ¡n, Eloy Alfaro
Population
167,784
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 10' S Latitude / 79° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+593