Madagascar
EAT
Liechtenstein
CEST

Time Difference

EAT () is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 12:00 am00:00 in Vaduz, Liechtenstein

Ambato Boeny to Vaduz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Vaduz

1:00 am01:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vaduz, Liechtenstein). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 12:00 am00:00 Vaduz, Liechtenstein

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Vaduz, Liechtenstein
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Vaduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vaduz Facts

Country
Liechtenstein
Alternative Names
Bantouz, QVU, Vaduc, Vaducas, Vaduz, Vaduzo, fado~utsu, paducheu, vadutsi, wa dou zi, Βαντούζ, Вадуц, פאדוץ, ვადუცი, ፋዱጽ, ファドゥーツ, 瓦都茲, 파두츠
Population
5,197
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+423