Madagascar
EAT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EAT () is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Ambato Boeny, Madagascar is 3:00 pm15:00 in Shipley, United Kingdom

Ambato Boeny to Shipley call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ambato Boeny which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Shipley

5:00 pm17:00 EAT () (Ambato Boeny, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Shipley, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Ambato Boeny, Madagascar / 3:00 pm15:00 Shipley, United Kingdom

Ambato Boeny, Madagascar Shipley, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ambato Boeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambato Boeny Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambato, Ambato Boeni, Ambato Boeny, Ambatoboeny
Population
22,529
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' S Latitude / 46° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Shipley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Shipley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Shipley, Shipley i West Yorkshire, Shipli, Шипли
Population
28,544
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 1° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44