Madagascar
EAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EAT () is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Beroroha, Madagascar is 4:00 pm16:00 in Qasr-e Qand, Iran

Beroroha to Qasr-e Qand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Beroroha which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Qasr-e Qand

3:30 pm15:30 EAT () (Beroroha, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Qasr-e Qand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Beroroha, Madagascar / 4:00 pm16:00 Qasr-e Qand, Iran

Beroroha, Madagascar Qasr-e Qand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Beroroha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beroroha Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Beroroha, Beroroho, Beroroka, WBO
Population
18,632
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 40' S Latitude / 45° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261

Qasr-e Qand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qasr-e Qand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Barqan, Barqān, Borgan, Qasr Qand, Qasr-e Qand, Qasr-e-Qand, Qaşr Qand, Qaşr-e Qand
Population
37,722
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 60° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98