Malawi
CAT
Israel
IST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Rumphi, Malawi is 12:30 pm12:30 in Judeida Makr, Israel

Rumphi to Judeida Makr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Rumphi which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Judeida Makr

12:30 pm12:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rumphi, Malawi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Judeida Makr, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Rumphi, Malawi / 12:30 pm12:30 Judeida Makr, Israel

Rumphi, Malawi Judeida Makr, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Rumphi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rumphi Facts

Country
Malawi
Alternative Names
Rumphi, Rumpi, Rumpi Boma
Population
20,727
Currency
Kwacha (MWK)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 01' S Latitude / 33° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+265

Judeida Makr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Judeida Makr Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Judeida, Jadeidi-Makr, Judaydah, Judeida, Judeida Makr, Makr-Jadeidi, g'dydh mkr, gu'deydah-maker, mkr jdydh, גֻ'דֵידָה-מַכְּר, ג’דידה מכר, مكر جديده
Population
17,530
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972