Malaysia
+08
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 12:30 am00:30 in Dosquebradas, Colombia

Kapit to Dosquebradas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kapit which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Dosquebradas

1:30 pm13:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Dosquebradas, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 12:30 am00:30 Dosquebradas, Colombia

Kapit, Malaysia Dosquebradas, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Dosquebradas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dosquebradas Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Dos Quebradas, Dosquebradas
Population
179,583
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 75° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57