Colombia
-05
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind
5:00 am05:00 in Dosquebradas, Colombia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Kapit, Malaysia

Dosquebradas to Kapit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Dosquebradas which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Kapit

5:00 am05:00 (Dosquebradas, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Dosquebradas, Colombia / 6:00 pm18:00 Kapit, Malaysia

Dosquebradas, Colombia Kapit, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Dosquebradas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dosquebradas Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Dos Quebradas, Dosquebradas
Population
179,583
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 75° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60