Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kapit, Malaysia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Chandigarh, India

Kapit to Chandigarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kapit which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Chandigarh

7:30 pm19:30 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chandigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kapit, Malaysia / 5:00 pm17:00 Chandigarh, India

Kapit, Malaysia Chandigarh, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Chandigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chandigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Candigarchas, Candigarh, Chandigar, Chandigarh, Chandigarkh, Chandīgarh, Czandigarh, IXC, cadigarha, candhigad, candigadh, candigadha, candigara, candigarha, cantikar, chandigadh, chandigarhi, chandigaru, chang di jia er, Čandigarchas, Čandígarh, Чандигар, Чандигарх, צ'אנדיגאר, चंडीगढ़, চন্ডিগড়, চন্ডীগড়, ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ, ચંડીગઢ, சண்டிகர், చండీగఢ్, ఛండీగఢ్, ചണ്ഢീഗഡ്, ჩანდიგარჰი, チャンディーガル, 昌迪加尔
Population
960,787
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' N Latitude / 76° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91