Malaysia
+08
Canada
ADT

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kudat, Malaysia is 11:30 am11:30 in Saint John, Canada

Kudat to Saint John call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kudat which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Saint John

10:30 pm22:30 (Kudat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Saint John, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kudat, Malaysia / 11:30 am11:30 Saint John, Canada

Kudat, Malaysia Saint John, Canada
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Kudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kudat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KUD, Kudat
Population
32,393
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 53' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Saint John Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Saint John Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Saint John, Saint-Jean, Sejnt Dzhon, Sent DZon, Sent-Dzhon, Urbs Sancti Ioannis Canadensis, YSJ, seinteujon, senta jona, sentcxhn, sentojon, sheng yue han, snt gwn, snt jan, Сейнт Джон, Сент Џон, Сент-Джон, סנט גון, سنت جان, سینٹ جان, سینٹ جان، نیو برنسوک, सेंट जॉन, เซนต์จอห์น, სენტ-ჯონი, セントジョン, セント・ジョン, 圣约翰, 세인트존
Population
87,857
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 66° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1