Malaysia
+08
China
CST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Mersing, Malaysia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Qinzhou, China

Mersing to Qinzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Mersing which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Qinzhou

5:30 pm17:30 (Mersing, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qinzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Mersing, Malaysia / 5:30 pm17:30 Qinzhou, China

Mersing, Malaysia Qinzhou, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Mersing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mersing Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
MEP, Mersing
Population
22,007
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 25' N Latitude / 103° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Qinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchin-cou, Ch'in, Ch'in-chou, Ch'in-chou-chen, Ch'in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch'in-hsien, Chinchow, Ch’in, Ch’in-chou, Ch’in-chou-chen, Ch’in-chou-chuang-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch’in-hsien, Cin'chzhou, Ginhcouh, Kham Chau, Khim-chiu-chhi, Khim-chiu-chhī, Khim-chu-su, Khâm Châu, Khîm-chû-sṳ, King-ciu, Kĭng-ciŭ, Qinzhou, Yamchow, Yamhsien, chinjeou si, chnzhww, kynzhw, qin zhou, qin zhou shi, Čchin-čou, Циньчжоу, چنژوؤ, چنژوو, کینژو, 欽州, 欽州市, 钦州, 钦州市, 친저우 시
Population
100,996
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' N Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86