Malaysia
+08
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Miri, Malaysia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Marhanets, Ukraine

Miri to Marhanets call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Miri which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Marhanets

12:00 am00:00 (Miri, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Marhanets, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Miri, Malaysia / 6:00 pm18:00 Marhanets, Ukraine

Miri, Malaysia Marhanets, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Miri Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Miri, MYY, Marabu, Miri, mei li, mili, miri, myry, Мири, ميري, میری, മിറി, მირი, ミリ, 美里, 미리
Population
228,212
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' N Latitude / 113° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Marhanets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Marhanets Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Komintern, Marganec, Marganec', Marhanets, Марганец, Марганець
Population
46,973
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 37' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380