Malaysia
+08
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Pekan, Malaysia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Darmstadt, Germany

Pekan to Darmstadt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pekan which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Darmstadt

12:30 am00:30 (Pekan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Darmstadt, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Pekan, Malaysia / 6:30 pm18:30 Darmstadt, Germany

Pekan, Malaysia Darmstadt, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pekan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pekan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Pekan, bei gen, pekkan, pkan, Пекан, پکان, பெக்கான், ปกัน, 北根
Population
31,826
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 29' N Latitude / 103° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Darmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Darmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Darmshhat, Darmshtadi, Darmshtadt, Darmshtat, Darmstadium, Darmstadt, Darmstat, Darmstatas, Darmstate, Darmundestadt, Darmştat, Darmštatas, Darmštate, Ntarmstat, ZCS, da mu shi ta te, daleumsyutateu, darmastata, darmshtat, darumushutatto, drmstdt, Ντάρμστατ, Дармштадт, Дармштат, Дармщат, דרמשטדט, دارمشتات, ڈریمسٹڈ, डार्मश्टाट, დარმშტადტი, ダルムシュタット, 达姆施塔特, 다름슈타트
Population
140,385
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 52' N Latitude / 8° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49