Malaysia
+08
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Putatan, Malaysia is 3:30 am03:30 in Comitancillo, Guatemala

Putatan to Comitancillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Putatan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Comitancillo

5:30 pm17:30 (Putatan, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Comitancillo, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Putatan, Malaysia / 3:30 am03:30 Comitancillo, Guatemala

Putatan, Malaysia Comitancillo, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Putatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Putatan Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kampong Putatan, Putatan Station
Population
78,340
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 116° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Comitancillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Comitancillo Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Comitacillo, Comitancillo
Population
19,669
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 05' N Latitude / 91° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502