Malaysia
+08
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Ranau, Malaysia is 11:30 am11:30 in Mojo, Ethiopia

Ranau to Mojo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ranau which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mojo

4:30 pm16:30 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mojo, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Ranau, Malaysia / 11:30 am11:30 Mojo, Ethiopia

Ranau, Malaysia Mojo, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Mojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mojo Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Maggio, Moccia, Modjo, Moggio, Mojjio, Mojjo, Mojo
Population
34,547
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 35' N Latitude / 39° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251