Malaysia
+08
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Ranau, Malaysia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Pandharpur, India

Ranau to Pandharpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ranau which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Pandharpur

1:00 am01:00 (Ranau, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pandharpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ranau, Malaysia / 10:30 pm22:30 Pandharpur, India

Ranau, Malaysia Pandharpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ranau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ranau Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
RNU, Ranau, lanau, ranau, ラナウ, 라나우
Population
19,294
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 57' N Latitude / 116° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Pandharpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pandharpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pandharpur, Pandkharpur, padharapura, pan da er pu er, pandaripuramu, pandharapura, pantaripuram, Пандхарпур, پانڈھراپور, पंढरपुर, पंढरपूर, পাধরপুর, ପାଣ୍ଢାରପୁର, பண்டரிபுரம், పండరీపురము, ಪಂಢರಪುರ, 潘达尔普尔
Population
95,665
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91