Malaysia
+08
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Simpang Empat, Malaysia is 2:30 am02:30 in Kushtia, Bangladesh

Simpang Empat to Kushtia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Simpang Empat which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kushtia

4:30 am04:30 (Simpang Empat, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Simpang Empat, Malaysia / 2:30 am02:30 Kushtia, Bangladesh

Simpang Empat, Malaysia Kushtia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Simpang Empat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Simpang Empat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Semanggol, Simpang Ampat, Simpang Empat
Population
58,004
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880