|

Current local time in Simpang Empat, Malaysia

5:04 :37 PM

17:04 :37

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Simpang Empat Time

Want to convert Simpang Empat time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Simpang Empat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Simpang Empat +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Simpang Empat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Simpang Empat Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Semanggol, Simpang Ampat, Simpang Empat
Population
58,004
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 57' N Latitude / 100° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60