|

Current local time in Kuala Kangsar, Malaysia

4:25 :05 AM

04:25 :05

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Kuala Kangsar Time

Want to convert Kuala Kangsar time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuala Kangsar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuala Kangsar +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuala Kangsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kuala Kangsar Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Kangsar, Kuala Kangsa, Kuala Kangsar, jiang sha xian, kaw la kang sar, kolakancar, kuallakangsaleu, kwala kngsr, کوالا کنگسر, கோலாகங்சார், กัวลากังซาร์, 江沙縣, 쿠알라캉사르
Population
39,331
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 46' N Latitude / 100° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60