|

Current local time in Ipoh, Malaysia

4:34 :56 AM

04:34 :56

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Ipoh Time

Want to convert Ipoh time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ipoh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ipoh +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ipoh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ipoh Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
IPH, Ipo, Ipoh, Ipoha, Ipohas, Ipokh, Yi-po-su, Yî-pó-sṳ, aybwh, aypw, aypwh, ipo, ippo, xi poh, yi bao, Іпох, Ипо, Ипох, איפוה, ايبوه, ایپو, ایپوه, ஈப்போ, อีโปห์, အီပိုးမြို့, イポー, 怡保, 이포
Population
673,318
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 35' N Latitude / 101° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60