|

Current local time in Bidur, Malaysia

2:09 :29 AM

02:09 :29

Friday, 03 December 2021 (+08)

Convert Bidur Time

Want to convert Bidur time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bidur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bidur +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bidur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bidur Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bidor, Bidur
Population
30,016
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 07' N Latitude / 101° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60