|

Current local time in Batu Gajah, Malaysia

3:18 :03 AM

03:18 :03

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Batu Gajah Time

Want to convert Batu Gajah time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batu Gajah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batu Gajah +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Batu Gajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batu Gajah Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Batu Gaah, Batu Gajah
Population
46,183
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' N Latitude / 101° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60