|

Current local time in Taiping, Malaysia

4:46 :36 AM

04:46 :36

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (+08)

Convert Taiping Time

Want to convert Taiping time to different time zone? Our +08 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taiping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taiping +08 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taiping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taiping Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Taiping, TPG, Taipeng, Taiping, Taipingo, Tajpin, tai ping, taipin, taiping, taippin, Тайпин, தைப்பிங், タイピン, 太平, 타이핑
Population
217,647
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 50' N Latitude / 100° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60