Aur
Marshall Islands
+12
Tonga
TST

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind TST (Tonga Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Aur, Marshall Islands is 1:00 pm13:00 in Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Aur to Nuku'alofa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Aur which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Nuku'alofa

12:00 pm12:00 (Aur, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 TST (Tonga Standard Time) (Nuku'alofa, Tonga). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Aur, Marshall Islands / 1:00 pm13:00 Nuku'alofa, Tonga

Aur, Marshall Islands Nuku'alofa, Tonga
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Aur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aur Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Population
438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' N Latitude / 171° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Nuku'alofa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TST - Tonga Standard Time
TOT - Tonga Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during Tonga Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Tonga Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nuku'alofa Facts

Country
Tonga
Alternative Names
Niukalofa, Noukoualopha, Nucualofa, Nukalofa, Nuku'alofa, Nuku`alofa, Nuku`aloia, Nukualofa, Nukuʻalofa, Nuku‘alofa, Nuku‘aloia, Nuku’alofa, TBU, nu ku a luo fa, nu kuxalofa, nukuallopa, nukuarofa, Νουκουαλόφα, Нукуалофа, נוקואלופה, นูกูอะโลฟา, ኑኩአሎፋ, ヌクアロファ, 努库阿洛法, 努庫阿洛發, 누쿠알로파
Population
22,400
Currency
Pa'anga (TOP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 08' S Latitude / 175° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+676