Marshall Islands
+12
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Jabat, Marshall Islands is 9:00 pm21:00 in Saint-Michel-sur-Orge, France

Jabat to Saint-Michel-sur-Orge call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Jabat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Saint-Michel-sur-Orge

7:00 am07:00 (Jabat, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saint-Michel-sur-Orge, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Jabat, Marshall Islands / 9:00 pm21:00 Saint-Michel-sur-Orge, France

Jabat, Marshall Islands Saint-Michel-sur-Orge, France
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Jabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jabat Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Jabot, Jabwot, Jebat
Population
112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Saint-Michel-sur-Orge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Michel-sur-Orge Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Saint-Michel, Saint-Michel-sur-Orge, Sen Mishel sir Orzh, Sen-Mishel'-sjur-Orzh, ao er ri he pan sheng mi she, saengmisyelswileuoleuju, san-misheru-shuru-oruju, sn myshl swr awrzh, Сен Мишел сир Орж, Сен-Мишель-сюр-Орж, Сен-Мішель-сюр-Орж, سن میشل سور اورژ, سینٹ-مشیل-سر-ورگے, サン=ミシェル=シュル=オルジュ, 奥尔日河畔圣米舍, 생미셸쉬르오르주
Population
20,824
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 38' N Latitude / 2° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33