Marshall Islands
+12
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Jabat, Marshall Islands is 7:30 pm19:30 in Triolet, Mauritius

Jabat to Triolet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Jabat which corresponds to 8am-10am in Triolet

3:30 am03:30 (Jabat, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Triolet, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Jabat, Marshall Islands / 7:30 pm19:30 Triolet, Mauritius

Jabat, Marshall Islands Triolet, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Jabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jabat Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Jabot, Jabwot, Jebat
Population
112
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 45' N Latitude / 168° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Triolet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Triolet Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Triolet, Триолет
Population
23,269
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 03' S Latitude / 57° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230