Marshall Islands
+12
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Mejit, Marshall Islands is 1:00 pm13:00 in Liberec, Czechia

Mejit to Liberec call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Mejit which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Liberec

12:00 am00:00 (Mejit, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Liberec, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Mejit, Marshall Islands / 1:00 pm13:00 Liberec, Czechia

Mejit, Marshall Islands Liberec, Czechia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Mejit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mejit Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Majeej, Majej, Mājeej, Mājej
Population
300
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 16' N Latitude / 170° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Liberec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liberec Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Liberac, Liberec, Liberec', Libereca, Liberecas, Liberets, Limperets, Reichenberg, Reichenberga, li bei lei ci, libelecheu, liberetsi, lybrts, lybrz, lybyryts, riberetsu, Λίμπερετς, Либеретс, Либерец, Ліберац, Ліберець, Լիբերեց, ליברץ, ليبيريتس, لیبرتس, ლიბერეცი, リベレツ, 利贝雷茨, 리베레츠
Population
97,770
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 15° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420