Marshall Islands
+12
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Namdrik, Marshall Islands is 4:30 am04:30 in Mpika, Zambia

Namdrik to Mpika call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Namdrik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mpika

2:30 pm14:30 (Namdrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mpika, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Namdrik, Marshall Islands / 4:30 am04:30 Mpika, Zambia

Namdrik, Marshall Islands Mpika, Zambia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Namdrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Namdrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Namdik, Namorik, Nam̧dik
Population
814
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 35' N Latitude / 168° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Mpika Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mpika Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Mpika, mupika, Мпика, ムピカ
Population
28,445
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 50' S Latitude / 31° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260