Marshall Islands
+12
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 16 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Rongelap, Marshall Islands is 7:30 am07:30 in Barra do Garcas, Brazil

Rongelap to Barra do Garcas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Rongelap which corresponds to 5am-7am in Barra do Garcas

11:30 pm23:30 (Rongelap, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Barra do Garcas, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Rongelap, Marshall Islands / 7:30 am07:30 Barra do Garcas, Brazil

Rongelap, Marshall Islands Barra do Garcas, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Rongelap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rongelap Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
Ronlap, Ron̄ļap
Population
19
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 166° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Barra do Garcas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barra do Garcas Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
BPG, Barra do Garcas, Barra do Garças, Barra-du-Garsas, ba la-du jia sa si, Барра-ду-Гарсас, 巴拉-杜加萨斯
Population
52,398
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 53' S Latitude / 52° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55