Marshall Islands
+12
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 4:00 pm16:00 in Birjand, Iran

Utrik to Birjand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Birjand

11:30 pm23:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Birjand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 4:00 pm16:00 Birjand, Iran

Utrik, Marshall Islands Birjand, Iran
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Birjand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Birjand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Birdjand, Birdschand, Birdzhend, Birjand, Bīrjand, XBJ, byrjnd, Бирдженд, Бӣрҷанд, بيرجند, بیرجند
Population
196,982
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 51' N Latitude / 59° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98