Marshall Islands
+12
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 12:30 pm12:30 in Miki, Japan

Utrik to Miki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Miki

3:30 pm15:30 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Miki, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 12:30 pm12:30 Miki, Japan

Utrik, Marshall Islands Miki, Japan
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Miki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Miki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Miki, Miki-chhi, Miki-chhī, miki, miki si, myky, myky hywgw, san mu, san mu shi, Мики, Мікі, ميكي, میکی، هیوگو, มิกิ, 三木, 三木市, 미키 시
Population
74,701
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 134° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81