Marshall Islands
+12
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of KST (Korea Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 7:00 am07:00 in Heunghae, South Korea

Utrik to Heunghae call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Heunghae

10:00 am10:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Heunghae, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 7:00 am07:00 Heunghae, South Korea

Utrik, Marshall Islands Heunghae, South Korea
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Heunghae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Heunghae Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Funhai, Heung-hai, Heunghae, Hunghae, Hŭnghae, Kokai, Kōkai, Uich'ang, heunghae, Ŭich’ang, 흥해
Population
36,080
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 129° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82