Marshall Islands
+12
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
5:00 pm17:00 in Utrik, Marshall Islands is 8:00 am08:00 in Mugla, Turkey

Utrik to Mugla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Utrik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mugla

5:00 pm17:00 (Utrik, Marshall Islands). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Mugla, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Utrik, Marshall Islands / 8:00 am08:00 Mugla, Turkey

Utrik, Marshall Islands Mugla, Turkey
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Utrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
MHT - Marshall Islands Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Marshall Islands Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Utrik Facts

Country
Marshall Islands
Alternative Names
UTK, Utirik, Utrik, Utrok, Utrōk
Population
409
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 13' N Latitude / 169° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+692

Mugla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mugla Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mentese, Menteshe, Mobolla, Mougla, Mughla, Mughlah, Mugla, Muula, Muğla, mghla, mu la, mughla, mulla, mwghla, mwghlh, Μούγλα, Мугла, مغلا, موغلا, موغله, მუღლა, 穆拉, 물라
Population
48,183
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 13' N Latitude / 28° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90