Mauritania
GMT
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Atar, Mauritania is 11:30 am11:30 in Maun, Botswana

Atar to Maun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Atar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Maun

9:30 am09:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Maun, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Atar, Mauritania / 11:30 am11:30 Maun, Botswana

Atar, Mauritania Maun, Botswana
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Maun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Maun Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
MUB, Maoun, Maun, Maunas, ma weng, maun, mawn bwtswana, Μαούν, Маун, Маўн, מאון, ماون، بوتسوانا, マウン, 馬翁, 마운
Population
49,945
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 58' S Latitude / 23° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267