Mauritania
GMT
Egypt
EET

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 2 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 11:00 am11:00 in Munuf, Egypt

Atar to Munuf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Atar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Munuf

9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Munuf, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Atar, Mauritania / 11:00 am11:00 Munuf, Egypt

Atar, Mauritania Munuf, Egypt
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Munuf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Munuf Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
MINUF, MINŪF, Manuf, Manūf, Menouf, Menoufis, Menuf, Munuf, Munūf, mnwf, منوف
Population
83,651
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 30° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20