Mauritania
GMT
Georgia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 1:00 pm13:00 in Tifton, GA, USA

Atar to Tifton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Atar which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Tifton

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tifton, GA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Atar, Mauritania / 1:00 pm13:00 Tifton, GA, USA

Atar, Mauritania Tifton, GA, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Tifton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Tifton Facts

Country
USA
State
Georgia
Alternative Names
Lena, TMA, Tifton, tiphtana, tyftwn, tyftwn jwrjya, Тифтон, تيفتون, تیفتون، جورجیا, ٹفٹن، جارجیا, टिफ्टन
Population
16,725
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 83° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1