Mauritania
GMT
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours behind MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Atar, Mauritania is 12:00 am00:00 in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

Atar to Beau Bassin-Rose Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Atar which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill

8:00 pm20:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Atar, Mauritania / 12:00 am00:00 Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius

Atar, Mauritania Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Beau Bassin, Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Villes sœurs
Population
111,355
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 57° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230