Mauritius
MST
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

MST (Mauritius Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius is 11:30 pm23:30 in Atar, Mauritania

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill to Atar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Beau Bassin-Rose Hill which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Atar

3:30 am03:30 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Atar, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius / 11:30 pm23:30 Atar, Mauritania

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Mauritius Atar, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beau Bassin-Rose Hill Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Beau Bassin, Beau Bassin-Rose Hill, Villes sœurs
Population
111,355
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 13' S Latitude / 57° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230

Atar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Atar Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
ATR, Atar, Atara, Ataras, Atâr, Atāra, Aţār, Aṭar, a ta er, ataleu, atar, ataru, Атар, أطار, اطار, アタール, 阿塔爾, 아타르
Population
24,021
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 31' N Latitude / 13° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222